Thursday, March 5, 2009

My Favourite Artist

My Favourite Artist Is Leanardo Da Vinci

He was a great inventor aswell as a famous artist

he painted famous pictures like the Mona Lisa and Scream
Here are some Statistics On Him
Birth name: Leonardo di Ser Piero
Born: April 15, 1452
Died: May 2, 1519 (aged 67)
Natonality: Italian
Here our pictures of those two paintings Scream-(right) Mona Lisa-(left)


  1. I agree he is great... but he didn't paint The Scream.
    We are missing you at school. We all hope you are okay. Will we see you soon?
    Mr WOody

  2. you also got your left and right mixed up because the mona lisa is on the right not the left

  3. Mystery Man That is a lag your computer sucks jokes but your still a Pom HAHAHAHAH Jokes Laterz